Privacy Policy

This page describes the methods and conditions of the processing of personal data of Users who consult and use the Site. The information is given in according to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to all Users who, interacting with the Site, provide their personal data to the operator. The validity of the information contained in this page is limited to the Site only and does not extend to other websites that may be consulted by means of a hypertext link.
The Data Controller for the data collected through the Site is Maurizio Bonigolo, located in via Roma 293 Spinea (30038 Venice), email address Any third parties to whom the data could be communicated for the execution of processing operations connected with the purposes specified in this statement, will be previously designated by the Data Controller as Data Processors pursuant to art. 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data. The personal data of users other than those that the user will publish directly on the site in the appropriate area of ​​discussion will not be discussed.
All personal data provided through the Site will be processed in a lawful and correct manner in order to provide the services requested and to respond to communications and requests from Users.
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected in accordance with the provisions of art. 11, lett. e) of the Italian Privacy Code.
The Site adopts all the security measures provided by the Privacy Code to protect the data collected, in order to avoid the risks of loss or theft of data, unauthorized access, illicit and incorrect use. Users can exercise at any time the rights provided for by the art. 7 of the Italian Privacy Code, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.
Pursuant to the same provision, the User may also request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be sent to the following address: Through the same address, the User may also request an updated list of all the Data Processors appointed by the Data Controller.
This Privacy Policy is subject to updates; Users are therefore invited to periodically check the content.

Cookies policy

Cookies are small text files that the visited sites send to the User's terminal, where they are stored, before being re-transmitted to the same sites on the next visit.
The site uses analytics cookies used to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of Users and how they visit the Site. The Site uses the Google Analytics service, whose cookie policy can be viewed at this link.


The data are collected for the sole purpose of processing anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to verify the correct functioning of the same.The cookies used by the Site do not allow the collection of personal information relating to the user. Cookies are not used for User profiling activities. The User can choose to enable or disable cookies by adjusting the settings of his navigation browser.